Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity32012651702018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County28389014142018-09-08
ArtsCoconino County531377942018-05-31
TravelCoconino County825879972018-08-02
Chamber of CommerceBusiness224038302011-12-19
LodgingTravel1822487462019-05-20
AutomotiveBusiness420407442018-07-22
DiningEntertainment1819906832018-07-30
BusinessCoconino County1419206202019-04-24
GovernmentInformation818915112017-11-20
InformationCoconino County1118175252018-04-15
RecreationCoconino County1717985652018-07-24
DirectoriesInformation217705902013-08-13
HealthCoconino County1316625572018-06-19
Shoe StoresShopping816396532018-10-15
SportsRecreation215664942013-07-06
Grand CanyonRecreation1315236332019-06-02
PoliticsInformation313905312011-11-04
Real EstateBusiness1013754842012-10-06
SpiritualInformation513684142018-03-06
MOBIInformation112624202011-10-22
ApparelShopping812596362018-06-25
Rent-A-CarAutomotive612505322018-11-29
pizzaDining611974912018-03-25
LearningInformation611764762018-01-13
NewspapersInformation89874762017-04-05
EntertainmentCoconino County44442017-10-03
Community ServiceInformation64242018-04-02
Sporting GoodsShopping24052014-06-26
InternetBusiness33982017-12-01
HopiInformation6301-12902018-01-17
Home and GardenShopping61872018-08-01
Grand Total2546743019696 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 254 [3] => 67430 [4] => 19696 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 37 old links which is 12.71% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 21377, Average: 689.581
Page Hits Hits1801
In summary: The primary directory has 254 links in 33 categories with a total of 67,430 views. That is an average of 2,043.33 page views per category or 265.47 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 95 active pages and over 88,807 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.