Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity21825933032012-10-20
ShoppingCoconino County3131216452017-12-15
ArtsCoconino County528304872018-05-31
Chamber of CommerceBusiness220795062011-12-19
TravelCoconino County719663762016-05-20
LodgingTravel1719504482017-11-14
DiningEntertainment1817554482018-03-27
GovernmentInformation817043242017-11-20
BusinessCoconino County916903902018-05-12
AutomotiveBusiness316393432018-01-02
InformationCoconino County1116333412018-04-15
RecreationCoconino County1615803472018-01-02
DirectoriesInformation215613812013-08-13
HealthCoconino County1314553502018-06-19
SportsRecreation213903182013-07-06
Shoe StoresShopping713853992014-05-26
Grand CanyonRecreation1213044142018-01-19
SpiritualInformation512252712018-03-06
PoliticsInformation311983392011-11-04
Real EstateBusiness1011973062012-10-06
MOBIInformation111002582011-10-22
Rent-A-CarAutomotive510433252016-05-30
ApparelShopping710414182017-12-07
pizzaDining610173112018-03-25
LearningInformation69882882018-01-13
NewspapersInformation88022912017-04-05
EntertainmentCoconino County42352017-10-03
Community ServiceInformation62152018-04-02
Sporting GoodsShopping22052014-06-26
InternetBusiness31852017-12-01
HopiInformation6110-14812018-01-17
Grand Total2375786211146 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 237 [3] => 57862 [4] => 11146 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 36 old links which is 13.19% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 30, Page Views: 14684, Average: 489.467
Page Hits Hits897
In summary: The primary directory has 237 links in 32 categories with a total of 57,862 views. That is an average of 1,808.19 page views per category or 244.14 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 93 active pages and over 72,546 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.