Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity32187769212018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County30448820122019-10-08
ArtsCoconino County5340710642018-05-31
TravelCoconino County10292313332019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2263010572011-12-19
LodgingTravel18250310012019-05-20
AutomotiveBusiness8237010742019-10-23
DiningEntertainment2322479402019-10-31
BusinessCoconino County1521798792019-08-22
RecreationCoconino County1820638302019-10-27
GovernmentInformation820596792017-11-20
InformationCoconino County1119836912018-04-15
DirectoriesInformation219737932013-08-13
HealthCoconino County1418887832019-10-01
Shoe StoresShopping818448582018-10-15
Grand CanyonRecreation1317438532019-06-02
SportsRecreation217356632013-07-06
PoliticsInformation315677082011-11-04
Real EstateBusiness1015346432012-10-06
SpiritualInformation515095552018-03-06
Rent-A-CarAutomotive814967782019-10-15
ApparelShopping914718482018-06-25
MOBIInformation114055632011-10-22
PizzaDining613736672019-11-07
LearningInformation613396392018-01-13
NewspapersInformation911826712019-09-22
Community ServiceInformation66372018-04-02
EntertainmentCoconino County46252017-10-03
InternetBusiness36162017-12-01
Sporting GoodsShopping35772019-07-27
HopiInformation6486-11052018-01-17
Home and GardenShopping73912019-11-11
Grand Total2767612027398 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 276 [3] => 76120 [4] => 27398 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 12.38% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 29104, Average: 938.839
Page Hits Hits2352
In summary: The primary directory has 276 links in 33 categories with a total of 76,120 views. That is an average of 2,306.67 page views per category or 275.80 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 95 active pages and over 105,224 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.