Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity32077658202018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County31419617202019-10-08
ArtsCoconino County532408972018-05-31
TravelCoconino County10276311732019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness224829092011-12-19
LodgingTravel1823418392019-05-20
AutomotiveBusiness621918952019-10-12
DiningEntertainment1920687612019-09-17
BusinessCoconino County1520067062019-08-22
GovernmentInformation819435632017-11-20
RecreationCoconino County1718806472018-07-24
InformationCoconino County1118785862018-04-15
DirectoriesInformation218346542013-08-13
HealthCoconino County1417306252019-10-01
Shoe StoresShopping817077212018-10-15
SportsRecreation216225502013-07-06
Grand CanyonRecreation1315967062019-06-02
PoliticsInformation314575982011-11-04
Real EstateBusiness1014285372012-10-06
SpiritualInformation514204662018-03-06
Rent-A-CarAutomotive813506322019-10-15
ApparelShopping813257022018-06-25
MOBIInformation113084662011-10-22
PizzaDining612535472018-03-25
LearningInformation612305302018-01-13
NewspapersInformation910585472019-09-22
EntertainmentCoconino County44982017-10-03
Community ServiceInformation64892018-04-02
InternetBusiness34682017-12-01
Sporting GoodsShopping34662019-07-27
HopiInformation6365-12262018-01-17
Home and GardenShopping62552018-08-01
Grand Total2687062322571 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 268 [3] => 70623 [4] => 22571 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 38 old links which is 12.42% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 23847, Average: 769.258
Page Hits Hits2000
In summary: The primary directory has 268 links in 33 categories with a total of 70,623 views. That is an average of 2,140.09 page views per category or 263.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 95 active pages and over 94,470 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.