Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity326737117812018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County30606135852019-10-08
ArtsCoconino County5452421812018-05-31
TravelCoconino County10358119912019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2330717342011-12-19
LodgingTravel18319316912019-05-20
DiningEntertainment23310417972019-10-31
BusinessCoconino County15303017302019-08-22
AutomotiveBusiness8299516992019-10-23
RecreationCoconino County18281915862019-10-27
GovernmentInformation8257011902017-11-20
HealthCoconino County14256914642019-10-01
Shoe StoresShopping8254315572018-10-15
DirectoriesInformation2249313132013-08-13
InformationCoconino County11248911972018-04-15
Grand CanyonRecreation13244815582019-06-02
SportsRecreation2223911672013-07-06
ApparelShopping9212114982018-06-25
Real EstateBusiness10203811472012-10-06
Rent-A-CarAutomotive8201712992019-10-15
PoliticsInformation3200711482011-11-04
PizzaDining7193012242020-07-01
SpiritualInformation518929382018-03-06
LearningInformation6178210822018-01-13
MOBIInformation117709282011-10-22
NewspapersInformation9166911582019-09-22
EntertainmentCoconino County412042017-10-03
InternetBusiness312042017-12-01
Community ServiceInformation611942018-04-02
Sporting GoodsShopping310942019-07-27
Home and GardenShopping710302019-11-11
HopiInformation6914-6772018-01-17
Grand Total27710056848966 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 277 [3] => 100568 [4] => 48966 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 12.34% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 46162, Average: 1,489.097
Page Hits Hits3969
In summary: The primary directory has 277 links in 33 categories with a total of 100,568 views. That is an average of 3,047.52 page views per category or 363.06 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 95 active pages and over 146,730 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.