Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity32437794212018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County30520727312019-10-08
ArtsCoconino County5388015372018-05-31
TravelCoconino County10324916592019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2299614232011-12-19
LodgingTravel18284213402019-05-20
DiningEntertainment23272514182019-10-31
AutomotiveBusiness8269814022019-10-23
BusinessCoconino County15255612562019-08-22
RecreationCoconino County18245212192019-10-27
GovernmentInformation823149342017-11-20
DirectoriesInformation2226610862013-08-13
InformationCoconino County1122419492018-04-15
HealthCoconino County14223911342019-10-01
Shoe StoresShopping8220812222018-10-15
Grand CanyonRecreation13209412042019-06-02
SportsRecreation219899172013-07-06
ApparelShopping9180611832018-06-25
PoliticsInformation318059462011-11-04
Real EstateBusiness1017939022012-10-06
Rent-A-CarAutomotive8176510472019-10-15
SpiritualInformation517057512018-03-06
PizzaDining716549482020-07-01
MOBIInformation115967542011-10-22
LearningInformation615698692018-01-13
NewspapersInformation914529412019-09-22
InternetBusiness39332017-12-01
Community ServiceInformation69162018-04-02
EntertainmentCoconino County49102017-10-03
Sporting GoodsShopping38522019-07-27
HopiInformation6719-8722018-01-17
Home and GardenShopping77182019-11-11
Grand Total2778852638321 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 277 [3] => 88526 [4] => 38321 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 12.34% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 37415, Average: 1,206.935
Page Hits Hits3161
In summary: The primary directory has 277 links in 33 categories with a total of 88,526 views. That is an average of 2,682.61 page views per category or 319.59 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 95 active pages and over 125,941 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.