Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity32041954632018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County28403715612018-09-08
ArtsCoconino County531858422018-05-31
TravelCoconino County8266610762018-08-02
Chamber of CommerceBusiness224368632011-12-19
LodgingTravel1822877852019-05-20
AutomotiveBusiness521118152019-06-24
DiningEntertainment1820267192018-07-30
BusinessCoconino County1419656652019-04-24
GovernmentInformation819205402017-11-20
InformationCoconino County1118455532018-04-15
RecreationCoconino County1718376042018-07-24
DirectoriesInformation218026222013-08-13
HealthCoconino County1316945892018-06-19
Shoe StoresShopping816716852018-10-15
SportsRecreation215925202013-07-06
Grand CanyonRecreation1315566662019-06-02
PoliticsInformation314205612011-11-04
Real EstateBusiness1014015102012-10-06
SpiritualInformation513934392018-03-06
ApparelShopping812926692018-06-25
Rent-A-CarAutomotive612915732018-11-29
MOBIInformation112814392011-10-22
pizzaDining612255192018-03-25
LearningInformation612035032018-01-13
NewspapersInformation810225112017-04-05
EntertainmentCoconino County44712017-10-03
Community ServiceInformation64542018-04-02
Sporting GoodsShopping34322019-07-27
InternetBusiness34292017-12-01
HopiInformation6330-12612018-01-17
Home and GardenShopping62182018-08-01
Grand Total2566891121031 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 256 [3] => 68911 [4] => 21031 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 37 old links which is 12.63% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 22567, Average: 727.968
Page Hits Hits1895
In summary: The primary directory has 256 links in 33 categories with a total of 68,911 views. That is an average of 2,088.21 page views per category or 269.18 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 95 active pages and over 91,478 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.