Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity31962646702018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County28363811622018-09-08
ArtsCoconino County530617182018-05-31
TravelCoconino County824118212018-08-02
Chamber of CommerceBusiness223357622011-12-19
LodgingTravel1721766742017-11-14
DiningEntertainment1819246172018-07-30
AutomotiveBusiness419106142018-07-22
BusinessCoconino County1318585582018-08-06
GovernmentInformation818454652017-11-20
InformationCoconino County1117774852018-04-15
RecreationCoconino County1717425092018-07-24
DirectoriesInformation217195392013-08-13
HealthCoconino County1316055002018-06-19
Shoe StoresShopping815855992018-10-15
SportsRecreation215274552013-07-06
Grand CanyonRecreation1214645742018-01-19
PoliticsInformation313384792011-11-04
SpiritualInformation513343802018-03-06
Real EstateBusiness1013334422012-10-06
MOBIInformation112263842011-10-22
ApparelShopping812085852018-06-25
Rent-A-CarAutomotive611894712018-11-29
pizzaDining611534472018-03-25
LearningInformation611294292018-01-13
NewspapersInformation89384272017-04-05
EntertainmentCoconino County43992017-10-03
Community ServiceInformation63662018-04-02
Sporting GoodsShopping23632014-06-26
InternetBusiness33442017-12-01
HopiInformation6251-13402018-01-17
Home and GardenShopping61322018-08-01
Grand Total2516490617426 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 251 [3] => 64906 [4] => 17426 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 37 old links which is 12.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 30, Page Views: 19677, Average: 655.900
Page Hits Hits1648
In summary: The primary directory has 251 links in 33 categories with a total of 64,906 views. That is an average of 1,966.85 page views per category or 258.59 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 94 active pages and over 84,583 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.