Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity31926443082018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County28348910132018-09-08
ArtsCoconino County530076642018-05-31
TravelCoconino County822846942018-08-02
Chamber of CommerceBusiness222817082011-12-19
LodgingTravel1721126102017-11-14
DiningEntertainment1818755682018-07-30
AutomotiveBusiness418135172018-07-22
BusinessCoconino County1318125122018-08-06
GovernmentInformation818024222017-11-20
InformationCoconino County1117364442018-04-15
RecreationCoconino County1716974642018-07-24
DirectoriesInformation216724922013-08-13
HealthCoconino County1315604552018-06-19
Shoe StoresShopping815385522018-10-15
SportsRecreation214894172013-07-06
Grand CanyonRecreation1214185282018-01-19
SpiritualInformation513003462018-03-06
PoliticsInformation312964372011-11-04
Real EstateBusiness1012964052012-10-06
MOBIInformation111903482011-10-22
ApparelShopping811575342018-06-25
Rent-A-CarAutomotive611464282018-11-29
pizzaDining611184122018-03-25
LearningInformation610863862018-01-13
NewspapersInformation89023912017-04-05
EntertainmentCoconino County43522017-10-03
Community ServiceInformation63222018-04-02
Sporting GoodsShopping23212014-06-26
InternetBusiness32952017-12-01
HopiInformation6205-13862018-01-17
Home and GardenShopping6882018-08-01
Grand Total2516292315669 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 251 [3] => 62923 [4] => 15669 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 37 old links which is 12.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 30, Page Views: 18175, Average: 605.833
Page Hits Hits1481
In summary: The primary directory has 251 links in 33 categories with a total of 62,923 views. That is an average of 1,906.76 page views per category or 250.69 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 94 active pages and over 81,098 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.