Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity21789329372012-10-20
ShoppingCoconino County3130605842017-12-15
ArtsCoconino County427764332012-12-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness220394662011-12-19
TravelCoconino County719313412016-05-20
LodgingTravel1719104082017-11-14
DiningEntertainment1817144072018-03-27
GovernmentInformation816742942017-11-20
BusinessCoconino County716533532018-01-27
AutomotiveBusiness316063102018-01-02
InformationCoconino County1116013092018-04-15
RecreationCoconino County1615463132018-01-02
DirectoriesInformation215243442013-08-13
HealthCoconino County1214233182018-04-04
SportsRecreation213572852013-07-06
Shoe StoresShopping713523662014-05-26
Grand CanyonRecreation1212643742018-01-19
SpiritualInformation511992452018-03-06
Real EstateBusiness1011692782012-10-06
PoliticsInformation311683092011-11-04
MOBIInformation110742322011-10-22
Rent-A-CarAutomotive510122942016-05-30
ApparelShopping710033802017-12-07
pizzaDining69892832018-03-25
LearningInformation69612612018-01-13
NewspapersInformation87752642017-04-05
EntertainmentCoconino County42002017-10-03
Community ServiceInformation61792018-04-02
Sporting GoodsShopping21692014-06-26
InternetBusiness31562017-12-01
HopiInformation680-15112018-01-17
Grand Total233564579877 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 233 [3] => 56457 [4] => 9877 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 36 old links which is 13.38% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 28, Page Views: 13755, Average: 491.250
Page Hits Hits736
In summary: The primary directory has 233 links in 32 categories with a total of 56,457 views. That is an average of 1,764.28 page views per category or 242.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 91 active pages and over 70,212 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.