Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity31856036042018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County2732187422017-09-19
ArtsCoconino County528745312018-05-31
Chamber of CommerceBusiness221165432011-12-19
TravelCoconino County820514612018-08-02
LodgingTravel1719944922017-11-14
DiningEntertainment1917904832018-07-30
GovernmentInformation817413612017-11-20
BusinessCoconino County1317274272018-08-06
AutomotiveBusiness416893932018-07-22
InformationCoconino County1116603682018-04-15
RecreationCoconino County1716163832018-07-24
DirectoriesInformation215924122013-08-13
HealthCoconino County1314873822018-06-19
Shoe StoresShopping714224362014-05-26
SportsRecreation214193472013-07-06
Grand CanyonRecreation1213354452018-01-19
SpiritualInformation512432892018-03-06
PoliticsInformation312203612011-11-04
Real EstateBusiness1012183272012-10-06
MOBIInformation111202782011-10-22
ApparelShopping810794562018-06-25
Rent-A-CarAutomotive510693512016-05-30
pizzaDining610453392018-03-25
LearningInformation610183182018-01-13
NewspapersInformation88273162017-04-05
EntertainmentCoconino County42762017-10-03
Community ServiceInformation62452018-04-02
Sporting GoodsShopping22372014-06-26
InternetBusiness32212017-12-01
HopiInformation6135-14562018-01-17
Home and GardenShopping6142018-08-01
Grand Total2495925812389 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 249 [3] => 59258 [4] => 12389 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 36 old links which is 12.63% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 30, Page Views: 15531, Average: 517.700
Page Hits Hits1055
In summary: The primary directory has 249 links in 33 categories with a total of 59,258 views. That is an average of 1,795.70 page views per category or 237.98 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 94 active pages and over 74,789 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.