Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity344900299442018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County30986773912019-10-08
ArtsCoconino County5734750042018-05-31
BusinessCoconino County15591246122019-08-22
LodgingTravel18553840362019-05-20
TravelCoconino County10550939192019-10-19
DiningEntertainment24542741202022-04-29
AutomotiveBusiness8517138752019-10-23
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2504334702011-12-19
RecreationCoconino County18503237992019-10-27
Grand CanyonRecreation13489040002019-06-02
HealthCoconino County14463935342019-10-01
Shoe StoresShopping8451235262018-10-15
GovernmentInformation8437829982017-11-20
InformationCoconino County11425929672018-04-15
DirectoriesInformation2408929092013-08-13
ApparelShopping9408734642018-06-25
SportsRecreation2395428822013-07-06
Rent-A-CarAutomotive8390531872019-10-15
PizzaDining7366829622020-07-01
Real EstateBusiness10356826772012-10-06
NewspapersInformation9352930182019-09-22
LearningInformation6329025902018-01-13
PoliticsInformation3327524162011-11-04
SpiritualInformation5314121872018-03-06
Home and GardenShopping730532019-11-11
InternetBusiness330332017-12-01
Community ServiceInformation629652018-04-02
MOBIInformation1290420622011-10-22
EntertainmentCoconino County428952017-10-03
HopiInformation6271011192018-01-17
Sporting GoodsShopping326972019-07-27
Grand Total278179187118668 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 278 [3] => 179187 [4] => 118668 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 12.30% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 108006, Average: 3,484.065
Page Hits Hits9952
In summary: The primary directory has 278 links in 33 categories with a total of 179,187 views. That is an average of 5,429.91 page views per category or 644.56 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 95 active pages and over 287,193 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.