Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity32353285762018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County30495624802019-10-08
ArtsCoconino County5369413512018-05-31
TravelCoconino County10317515852019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2291913462011-12-19
LodgingTravel18275512532019-05-20
AutomotiveBusiness8261813222019-10-23
DiningEntertainment23259412872019-10-31
BusinessCoconino County15247211722019-08-22
RecreationCoconino County18237111382019-10-27
GovernmentInformation822578772017-11-20
DirectoriesInformation2220210222013-08-13
InformationCoconino County1121868942018-04-15
HealthCoconino County14215810532019-10-01
Shoe StoresShopping8210711212018-10-15
Grand CanyonRecreation13202011302019-06-02
SportsRecreation219338612013-07-06
PoliticsInformation317568972011-11-04
Real EstateBusiness1017398482012-10-06
ApparelShopping9172110982018-06-25
Rent-A-CarAutomotive816999812019-10-15
SpiritualInformation516607062018-03-06
PizzaDining715878812020-07-01
MOBIInformation115547122011-10-22
LearningInformation615218212018-01-13
NewspapersInformation913928812019-09-22
InternetBusiness38692017-12-01
Community ServiceInformation68562018-04-02
EntertainmentCoconino County48542017-10-03
Sporting GoodsShopping37922019-07-27
HopiInformation6670-9212018-01-17
Home and GardenShopping76332019-11-11
Grand Total2778525235372 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 277 [3] => 85252 [4] => 35372 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 12.34% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 35523, Average: 1,145.903
Page Hits Hits2973
In summary: The primary directory has 277 links in 33 categories with a total of 85,252 views. That is an average of 2,583.39 page views per category or 307.77 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 95 active pages and over 120,775 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.