Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity329998150422018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County30688444082019-10-08
ArtsCoconino County5512527822018-05-31
TravelCoconino County10400724172019-10-19
DiningEntertainment24370824012022-04-29
BusinessCoconino County15369723972019-08-22
LodgingTravel18365921572019-05-20
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2364520722011-12-19
AutomotiveBusiness8344721512019-10-23
RecreationCoconino County18329120582019-10-27
Grand CanyonRecreation13303721472019-06-02
Shoe StoresShopping8302320372018-10-15
HealthCoconino County14302319182019-10-01
InformationCoconino County11291416222018-04-15
GovernmentInformation8286614862017-11-20
DirectoriesInformation2282316432013-08-13
SportsRecreation2257114992013-07-06
ApparelShopping9253619132018-06-25
Real EstateBusiness10239014992012-10-06
Rent-A-CarAutomotive8237316552019-10-15
PizzaDining7230115952020-07-01
PoliticsInformation3228914302011-11-04
SpiritualInformation5215211982018-03-06
LearningInformation6209613962018-01-13
NewspapersInformation9204415332019-09-22
MOBIInformation1200911672011-10-22
InternetBusiness316042017-12-01
EntertainmentCoconino County415682017-10-03
Community ServiceInformation615522018-04-02
Sporting GoodsShopping314612019-07-27
Home and GardenShopping714322019-11-11
HopiInformation61242-3492018-01-17
Grand Total27811676763274 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 278 [3] => 116767 [4] => 63274 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 12.30% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 60260, Average: 1,943.871
Page Hits Hits4959
In summary: The primary directory has 278 links in 33 categories with a total of 116,767 views. That is an average of 3,538.39 page views per category or 420.03 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 95 active pages and over 177,027 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.