Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity21737524192012-10-20
ShoppingCoconino County3129404642017-12-15
ArtsCoconino County426743312012-12-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness219523792011-12-19
TravelCoconino County718502602016-05-20
LodgingTravel1718193172017-11-14
DiningEntertainment1616213142017-12-22
GovernmentInformation816012212017-11-20
BusinessCoconino County715662662018-01-27
AutomotiveBusiness315252292018-01-02
InformationCoconino County915212292018-01-18
RecreationCoconino County1614672342018-01-02
DirectoriesInformation214392592013-08-13
HealthCoconino County1113422372018-01-09
SportsRecreation212842122013-07-06
Shoe StoresShopping712672812014-05-26
Grand CanyonRecreation1211782882018-01-19
SpiritualInformation411361822014-11-30
Real EstateBusiness1011012102012-10-06
PoliticsInformation310942352011-11-04
MOBIInformation110151732011-10-22
Rent-A-CarAutomotive59392212016-05-30
pizzaDining49152092017-08-19
ApparelShopping79102872017-12-07
LearningInformation69022022018-01-13
NewspapersInformation87122012017-04-05
EntertainmentCoconino County41092017-10-03
Community ServiceInformation5992017-10-22
Sporting GoodsShopping2892014-06-26
InternetBusiness3732017-12-01
HopiInformation613-15782018-01-17
Grand Total224535287282 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 224 [3] => 53528 [4] => 7282 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 36 old links which is 13.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 24, Page Views: 11662, Average: 485.917
Page Hits Hits493
In summary: The primary directory has 224 links in 32 categories with a total of 53,528 views. That is an average of 1,672.75 page views per category or 238.96 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 87 active pages and over 65,190 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.