Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity31991849622018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County28376712912018-09-08
ArtsCoconino County530987552018-05-31
TravelCoconino County825069162018-08-02
Chamber of CommerceBusiness223738002011-12-19
LodgingTravel1722217192017-11-14
AutomotiveBusiness419796832018-07-22
DiningEntertainment1819626552018-07-30
BusinessCoconino County1318965962018-08-06
GovernmentInformation818744942017-11-20
InformationCoconino County1118005082018-04-15
RecreationCoconino County1717745412018-07-24
DirectoriesInformation217465662013-08-13
HealthCoconino County1316465412018-06-19
Shoe StoresShopping816226362018-10-15
SportsRecreation215524802013-07-06
Grand CanyonRecreation1215006102018-01-19
PoliticsInformation313705112011-11-04
Real EstateBusiness1013584672012-10-06
SpiritualInformation513554012018-03-06
MOBIInformation112474052011-10-22
ApparelShopping812406172018-06-25
Rent-A-CarAutomotive612255072018-11-29
pizzaDining611774712018-03-25
LearningInformation611594592018-01-13
NewspapersInformation89664552017-04-05
EntertainmentCoconino County44292017-10-03
Community ServiceInformation63992018-04-02
Sporting GoodsShopping23872014-06-26
InternetBusiness33732017-12-01
HopiInformation6282-13092018-01-17
Home and GardenShopping61632018-08-01
Grand Total2516636418737 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 251 [3] => 66364 [4] => 18737 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 37 old links which is 12.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 30, Page Views: 20495, Average: 683.167
Page Hits Hits1738
In summary: The primary directory has 251 links in 33 categories with a total of 66,364 views. That is an average of 2,011.03 page views per category or 264.40 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 94 active pages and over 86,859 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.