Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity324985100292018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County30543229562019-10-08
ArtsCoconino County5404617032018-05-31
TravelCoconino County10333117412019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2307815052011-12-19
LodgingTravel18293414322019-05-20
DiningEntertainment23281915122019-10-31
AutomotiveBusiness8276514692019-10-23
BusinessCoconino County15265213522019-08-22
RecreationCoconino County18254613132019-10-27
GovernmentInformation823799992017-11-20
DirectoriesInformation2232111412013-08-13
HealthCoconino County14231812132019-10-01
InformationCoconino County11229710052018-04-15
Shoe StoresShopping8228412982018-10-15
Grand CanyonRecreation13217612862019-06-02
SportsRecreation220519792013-07-06
ApparelShopping9187312502018-06-25
PoliticsInformation3186310042011-11-04
Real EstateBusiness1018509592012-10-06
Rent-A-CarAutomotive8182411062019-10-15
SpiritualInformation517558012018-03-06
PizzaDining7171710112020-07-01
MOBIInformation116397972011-10-22
LearningInformation616209202018-01-13
NewspapersInformation915029912019-09-22
InternetBusiness39972017-12-01
Community ServiceInformation69762018-04-02
EntertainmentCoconino County49692017-10-03
Sporting GoodsShopping39062019-07-27
Home and GardenShopping77892019-11-11
HopiInformation6756-8352018-01-17
Grand Total2779145040937 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 277 [3] => 91450 [4] => 40937 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 12.34% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 39176, Average: 1,263.742
Page Hits Hits3352
In summary: The primary directory has 277 links in 33 categories with a total of 91,450 views. That is an average of 2,771.21 page views per category or 330.14 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 95 active pages and over 130,626 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.