Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity31641814622014-05-08
ShoppingCoconino County3327522762017-09-19
ArtsCoconino County525351922012-12-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness217912182011-12-19
TravelCoconino County1017431532016-05-20
LodgingTravel1616671652016-05-15
GovernmentInformation815101302012-01-03
DiningTravel1014801732017-09-25
BusinessCoconino County614511512017-03-20
AutomotiveBusiness414301342017-08-03
InformationCoconino County1014251332016-06-29
RecreationCoconino County1813711382016-05-29
DirectoriesInformation213351552013-08-13
HealthCoconino County812461412015-10-31
SportsRecreation211981262013-07-06
Shoe StoresShopping711521662014-05-26
SpiritualInformation410571032014-11-30
Grand CanyonRecreation1210541642014-09-02
Real EstateBusiness1010201292012-10-06
PoliticsInformation39911322011-11-04
MOBIInformation19451032011-10-22
Rent-A-CarAutomotive58381202016-05-30
pizzaDining48311252017-08-19
LearningInformation48211212015-10-10
ApparelShopping57831602014-09-27
NewspapersInformation86261152017-04-05
Community ServiceInformation442017-09-19
Grand Total204494745185 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 204 [3] => 49474 [4] => 5185 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 17 old links which is 7.69% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 22, Page Views: 11465, Average: 521.136
Page Hits Hits3735
In summary: The primary directory has 204 links in 28 categories with a total of 49,474 views. That is an average of 1,766.93 page views per category or 242.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 81 active pages and over 60,939 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.