Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity31894039842018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County2833578812018-09-08
ArtsCoconino County529676242018-05-31
Chamber of CommerceBusiness222106372011-12-19
TravelCoconino County821855952018-08-02
LodgingTravel1720435412017-11-14
DiningEntertainment1818315242018-07-30
GovernmentInformation817753952017-11-20
BusinessCoconino County1317704702018-08-06
AutomotiveBusiness417524562018-07-22
InformationCoconino County1116984062018-04-15
RecreationCoconino County1716604272018-07-24
DirectoriesInformation216374572013-08-13
HealthCoconino County1315254202018-06-19
Shoe StoresShopping814995132018-10-15
SportsRecreation214533812013-07-06
Grand CanyonRecreation1213814912018-01-19
SpiritualInformation512723182018-03-06
PoliticsInformation312573982011-11-04
Real EstateBusiness1012523612012-10-06
MOBIInformation111633212011-10-22
ApparelShopping811154922018-06-25
Rent-A-CarAutomotive511063882016-05-30
pizzaDining610843782018-03-25
LearningInformation610543542018-01-13
NewspapersInformation88653542017-04-05
EntertainmentCoconino County43232017-10-03
Community ServiceInformation62912018-04-02
Sporting GoodsShopping22912014-06-26
InternetBusiness32612017-12-01
HopiInformation6170-14212018-01-17
Home and GardenShopping6602018-08-01
Grand Total2506124714145 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 250 [3] => 61247 [4] => 14145 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 37 old links which is 12.89% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 30, Page Views: 16805, Average: 560.167
Page Hits Hits1351
In summary: The primary directory has 250 links in 33 categories with a total of 61,247 views. That is an average of 1,855.97 page views per category or 244.99 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 94 active pages and over 78,052 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.