Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Coconino County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Coconino CountyCommunity328371134152018-08-06
ShoppingCoconino County30654740712019-10-08
ArtsCoconino County5487325302018-05-31
TravelCoconino County10382422342019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2349819252011-12-19
LodgingTravel18343019282019-05-20
DiningEntertainment24342121142022-04-29
BusinessCoconino County15338420842019-08-22
AutomotiveBusiness8325419582019-10-23
RecreationCoconino County18306418312019-10-27
Shoe StoresShopping8282118352018-10-15
HealthCoconino County14280717022019-10-01
GovernmentInformation8272613462017-11-20
Grand CanyonRecreation13270018102019-06-02
InformationCoconino County11267113792018-04-15
DirectoriesInformation2266114812013-08-13
SportsRecreation2240813362013-07-06
ApparelShopping9235817352018-06-25
Real EstateBusiness10220913182012-10-06
Rent-A-CarAutomotive8220714892019-10-15
PoliticsInformation3215412952011-11-04
PizzaDining7214014342020-07-01
SpiritualInformation5203210782018-03-06
LearningInformation6194912492018-01-13
MOBIInformation1190110592011-10-22
NewspapersInformation9184213312019-09-22
InternetBusiness314312017-12-01
EntertainmentCoconino County413992017-10-03
Community ServiceInformation613862018-04-02
Sporting GoodsShopping313012019-07-27
Home and GardenShopping712472019-11-11
HopiInformation61089-5022018-01-17
Grand Total27810910556465 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 278 [3] => 109105 [4] => 56465 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 12.30% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 52435, Average: 1,691.452
Page Hits Hits4509
In summary: The primary directory has 278 links in 33 categories with a total of 109,105 views. That is an average of 3,306.21 page views per category or 392.46 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 95 active pages and over 161,540 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.